UP Board Exam Schedule 2015 of Class 10th & 12th

Download UP Board Examination Schedule 2015 of Class 10th & 12th

Latest: The Uttar Pradesh Board Examination 2015 Schedule/ Scheme for class 10th and 12th has been released by the official website. So, all the related students can download the whole examination schedule from here.

UP Board Class 10th 2015 Exam Date Sheet:

Students can obtain the examination date sheet, examination schedule along with subjects and day of examinations from below:

First Meeting Schedule of Class 10th:

Date of exams Name of the  Subjects
3-March-2015 Hindi
4-March-2015 Music Science
5-March-2015 Commerce
6-March-2015 Math & Home Science
7-March-2015 Vocal Music
8-March-2015 Science
10-March-2015 Computer
11-March-2015 Social Science
12-March-2015 Dyeing Art
13-March-2015 Languages (Urdu, Punjabi, Marathi, Nepali etc)
14-March-2015 English
19-March-2015 Agriculture
20-March-2015 Sanskrit, Pali, Arabic, Pharsi
21-March-2015 Drawing

Second Meeting Schedule of Class 10th:

Date of exams Subjects
19-March-2015  Human Science
20-March-2015  Sewing
21-March-2015  Home Science

UP Board Class 12th 2015 Exam Date Sheet:

Date Day Timing – 07:30 to 10:45 a.m. Timing – 02:00 to 05:15 p.m.
Subject Subject
19-Feb-15 Thursday Military Science-I Hindi- I, General Hindi-I
20-Feb-15 Friday Home Science-I Pali, Arabic, Persian -I
21-Feb-15 Saturday Economics -I, Economics and Commercial Geography- I (Economics) Hindi- II, General Hindi-II
23-Feb-15 Monday Vocal Music, Instrumental Music & Dance Arts – I Psychology, Educational and Logical Science – I
24-Feb-15 Tuesday Economics -II, Economics and Commercial Geography- II (Economics) Physics – I, Business Organization and Communication – I
25-Feb-15 Wednesday Agricultural Crop science – II, Drawing – I Psychology, Educational and Logical Science -II
26-Feb-15 Thursday Painting (Drafting), Painting (Technical) -I, Sculpting – I Physics – II, Business Organization and Communication – II
27-Feb-15 Friday Agricultural Botany – II (Agriculture Part – I), History – I ( Crop science – Only for Vocational Part- I ) Wood crafts, Crafts book and Sewing – I, General Basic Subject -I
28-Feb-15 Saturday Military Science-II Chemistry – I, Ledger Account and Accountancy – I
2-Mar-15 Monday Agricultural Physics and Climate – III ( (agriculture for part -I ), Social Science – I Wood crafts, Crafts book and Sewing – II, General Basic Subject -II
3-Mar-15 Tuesday Vocal music, Instrumental Music & Dance Arts – II Chemistry – II, Ledger Account and Accountancy – II
4-Mar-15 Wednesday Human Science-I Adikoshn element – I
9-Mar-15 Monday Human Science-II, Agricultural Engineering – IV (Agriculture Part- I ) Biology – I, Industrial Organization – I
10-Mar-15 Tuesday Urdu – I , Gujarati, Punjabi, Bangla, Marathi, Assami, Odia, Kannada, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, and Nepali Agriculture Animal Science -VIII, (Agriculture Part – 2 )
11-Mar-15 Wednesday Drawing -II, Sculpture – II Biology – II, Industrial Organization – II
12-Mar-15 Thursday Home Science- II, Agricultural Mathematics and Primary Statistics- V Mathematics- I, Maths and Primary Statistics- I
13-Mar-15 Friday History- II, Crop Science- II, Commercial – I Adikoshn element – II
14-Mar-15 Saturday Sanskrit- I Mathematics- II, Maths and Primary Statistics- II
16-Mar-15 Monday Civics- I Principle of Insurance and Behavior- I, Fruit and Food Preservation, Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Including Medical Laboratory Technology), Color Photography, Radio and color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy and Audit, Banking, Shorthand and Typing, Marketing Salesmanship, Secretarial Method, Cooperation, Hindi and English Typing, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Painting and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and maintenance of household electrical appliances- I. (There was only for vocational education Part- I)
17-Mar-15 Tuesday Sociology- II English- I
18-Mar-15 Wednesday Civics- II Computer- I, Principle of Insurance and Behavior- I, Fruit and Food Preservation, Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Including Medical Laboratory Technology), Color Photography, Radio and color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy and Audit, Banking, Shorthand and Typing, Marketing Salesmanship, Secretarial Method, Cooperation, Hindi and English Typing, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Painting and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and maintenance of household electrical appliances- II. (There was only for vocational education Part- I)
19-Mar-15 Thursday Urdu- II, Agriculture Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Science- IX ( Only for Agriculture-II) English- II
20-Mar-15 Friday Geography- I Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Including Medical Laboratory Technology), Color Photography, Radio and color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy and Audit, Banking, Shorthand and Typing, Marketing Salesmanship, Secretarial Method, Cooperation, Hindi and English Typing, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Painting and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and maintenance of household electrical appliances- III. (There was only for vocational education class- I)
21-Mar-15 Saturday Sanskrit- II Science of Agricultural Chemistry- X (Only for Agriculture- II), Computer- II, Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Including Medical Laboratory Technology), Color Photography, Radio and color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy and Audit, Banking, Shorthand and Typing, Marketing Salesmanship, Secretarial Method, Cooperation, Hindi and English Typing, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Painting and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Tecnology and Maintenance, Repair and maintenance of household electrical appliances- IV. (There was only for vocational education Part- I)
23-Mar-15 Monday Geography- II Culinary Arts, Apparel Design and Decor, Washing and dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Techniques of Knitting, Training of Primary Education and Infant Management, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Workers (Including Medical Laboratory Technology), Color Photography, Radio and color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy and Audit, Banking, Shorthand and Typing, Marketing Salesmanship, Secretarial Method, Cooperation, Hindi and English Typing, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Painting and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and maintenance of household electrical appliances- V. (There was only for vocational education Part- I)

For more information regarding UP Board Exam Schedule 2015 of Class 10th & 12th, please visit the official website, www.upmsp.nic.in.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *